agent0ai/agent-zero

Agent Zero AI framework for building autonomous agents.

Use with caution. agent0ai/agent-zero scores 65/100. Review security details before production use.
65
Trust Score
C
Grade
1
Security
N/A
Downloads

Package Details

Nameagent0ai/agent-zero
Authoragent0ai
LicenseNOASSERTION
LanguagePython
Sourcegithub — view
Categorycoding
Stars15.4k
EU AI ActNot classified

Security Analysis

Security Score1/100
Activity Score1/100
Documentation1/100
Popularity1/100

View full safety report →

Add to Your CI

Automatically check agent0ai/agent-zero trust score in your CI pipeline:

# Check trust score before deploy
curl -s "https://nerq.ai/v1/preflight?target=agent0ai/agent-zero" | jq '.trust_score'

Alternatives

#NameTrustGradeStars
1tech-leads-club/agent-skills84A1.6k
2livekit/agents-js83A790
3numtide/llm-agents.nix81A903
4badlogic/pi-mono81A27.9k
5ccmanager80A831
6vibe-remote80A361
7AIPex80A1.1k
8pydantic/pydantic-ai80A15.8k

View all alternatives →

FAQ

Is agent0ai/agent-zero safe?

Trust Score: 65/100, Grade: C. See the full safety report for details.

Does agent0ai/agent-zero have vulnerabilities?

Security Score: 1/100. Check /is-agent0ai-agent-zero-safe for current vulnerability data.

What license is agent0ai/agent-zero?

License: NOASSERTION.

We use cookies for analytics and caching. Privacy Policy