katanemo/plano
Delivery infrastructure for agentic apps - Plano is an AI-native proxy and data plane that offloads plumbing work, so you stay focused on your agent's core logic (via any AI framework).
Safe to use. katanemo/plano scores 81/100 with grade A. Low risk for production use.
81
Trust Score
A
Grade
1
Security
N/A
Downloads
Package Details
| Name | katanemo/plano |
| Author | katanemo |
| License | Apache-2.0 |
| Language | Rust |
| Source | github — view |
| Category | infrastructure |
| Stars | 5.9k |
| EU AI Act | Not classified |
Security Analysis
| Security Score | 1/100 |
| Activity Score | 1/100 |
| Documentation | 1/100 |
| Popularity | 1/100 |
Add to Your CI
Automatically check katanemo/plano trust score in your CI pipeline:
# Check trust score before deploy curl -s "https://nerq.ai/v1/preflight?target=katanemo/plano" | jq '.trust_score'
Alternatives
| # | Name | Trust | Grade | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IBM/mcp-context-forge | 86 | A | 3.5k |
| 2 | vstorm-co/full-stack-fastapi-nextjs-llm-template | 86 | A | 585 |
| 3 | a2aproject/a2a-python | 83 | A | 1.7k |
| 4 | google/adk-go | 81 | A | 7.1k |
| 5 | getsentry/XcodeBuildMCP | 81 | A | 4.5k |
| 6 | influxdata/telegraf | 81 | A | 16.7k |
| 7 | agentset-ai/agentset | 81 | A | 1.9k |
| 8 | MemTensor/MemOS | 81 | A | 5.7k |
FAQ
Is katanemo/plano safe?
Trust Score: 81/100, Grade: A. See the full safety report for details.
Does katanemo/plano have vulnerabilities?
Security Score: 1/100. Check /is-katanemo-plano-safe for current vulnerability data.
What license is katanemo/plano?
License: Apache-2.0.